Richard Hodges

Richard Hodges

Position: Head Coach

Date Of Birth 31/05/1975 (41)
Place Of Birth Leeds
Height 188cm / 6' 2"
Weight 102kg / 16st
Sponsor Sponsor Me

Nickname: Ferg

Favourite Ground: Cake Tin Wellington

Biggest Career Influence: My dad

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Beach Volleyball

Favourite Food: Tuna pasta & Pesto

Favourite Drink: Lager Shandy & Lime

Favourite Group / Singer: Take That

Favourite Song: Rule the World

Favourite Film or TV show: Cool Runnings

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Yellow Submarine

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Scooby Doo

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have: My dog Merv

 

Clubs: - Cardiff - Glamorgan Wanderers -
Region: - Blues South U16 - Blues U18 - Blues U20 -
Invitational: - Cardiff Blues Premiership Select -
Honours: - Wales 7s -
Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  

Latest News

  • National 7s

    27/05/2017

    Cardiff lose out in the plate competition

  • National 7s

    26/05/2017

    Squad news

  • Old Pen 7s

    20/05/2017

    Cardiff go out in the second round

  • Old Pens 7s

    17/05/2017

    Cardiff enter the Old Penarthian 7s on Saturday (20th May)

  • New Head Coach

    15/05/2017

    New coaching set up for 2017 / 18