Cory Allen

Cory Allen

Position: Fullback

Date Of Birth 11/02/1993 (24)
Place Of Birth Cardiff
Height 193cm / 6' 4"
Weight 102kg / 16st

Nickname: Long Dog

Favourite Ground: Millennium Stadium

Biggest Career Influence:

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Basketball

Favourite Food: Steak

Favourite Drink: Milk

Favourite Film or TV show: Friends

Favourite Group / Singer: Boyce Avenue

Favourite Song: The Lazy Song

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Wonderwall

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be:

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have: my iphone

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2011/2012 15 8 1 6 5 0 0 0 25  
  2012/2013 10 3 0 7 3 0 0 0 15  
  2013/2014 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 26 11 1 14 8 0 0 0 40  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  03/09/2011 Llandovery CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 27  
  17/09/2011 Tonmawr CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 9  
  24/09/2011 Bedwas CE 1 0 0 0 5 W 26 - 17  
  01/10/2011 Swansea CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 28 - 27  
  05/11/2011 Carmarthen Quins CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 29  
  12/11/2011 Llandovery CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 30  
  26/11/2011 Tonmawr CE 1 0 0 0 5 W 50 - 11  
  10/12/2011 Bridgend Ravens CE 0 0 0 0 0 D 31 - 31  
  26/12/2011 Pontypridd CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 18  
  02/01/2012 Newport CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 22  
  07/01/2012 Swansea CE 1 0 0 0 5 W 35 - 8  
  14/01/2012 Bedwas CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 27  
  03/03/2012 Pontypool CE 1 0 0 0 5 L 13 - 32  
  21/04/2012 Neath Rep 1 0 0 0 5 W 34 - 27  
  24/04/2012 Cross Keys CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 18  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  08/09/2012 Carmarthen Quins CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 35  
  19/09/2012 Bridgend Ravens CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 38 - 11  
  23/09/2012 Aberavon CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 16 - 6  
  29/09/2012 Swansea CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 23 - 15  
  06/10/2012 Cross Keys CE 1 0 0 0 5 L 13 - 20  
  13/10/2012 Bristol Rugby CE 1 0 0 0 5 L 14 - 23  
  20/10/2012 Bridgend Ravens CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 7 - 25  
  17/11/2012 Bedwas CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 29  
  12/01/2013 Bridgend Ravens CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 24  
  09/04/2013 Pontypridd CE 1 0 0 0 5 L 7 - 35  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  15/09/2013 Llandovery CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 14  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  Wales 4 3 0 1 3 0 0 0 15  
Clubs: - Cardiff -
Region: - Cardiff Blues - Blues South U16 - Blues U18 -
Invitational: - Wales Possibles -
Honours: - Wales - Wales U18 - Wales U20 -

Latest News