Alwyn Lee

Alwyn Lee

Position: Lock

Date Of Birth 03/12/1992 (24)
Place Of Birth Margate
Height 192cm / 6' 4"
Weight 110kg / 17st 4lbs

Nickname: Dolph

Favourite Ground: The Wern

Biggest Career Influence: My dad

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Mountain Biking

Favourite Food: Chinese

Favourite Drink: Apple Juice

Favourite Film or TV show: Wedding Crashers / Celebrity Juice

Favourite Group / Singer: Stereophonics

Favourite Song: Walking in Memphis

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Summer of 69

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Captain Caveman

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have: Bucket and Spade

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2011/2012 7 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 0  
  2012/2013 22 5 1 16 0 0 0 0 0  
  2013/2014 17 10 0 7 1 0 0 0 5  
  Total 46 16 2 28 1 0 0 0 5  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  15/10/2011 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 26  
  22/10/2011 Pontypool SR 0 0 0 0 0 D 19 - 19  
  11/02/2012 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 36  
  25/02/2012 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 15  
  09/03/2012 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 16  
  24/03/2012 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 37  
  31/03/2012 Llanelli FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 27 - 31  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  11/08/2012 London Scottish Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 26  
  17/08/2012 Bedford Blues Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 78  
  25/08/2012 Ealing Trailfinders SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 17 - 15  
  06/10/2012 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  13/10/2012 Bristol Rugby SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 23  
  20/10/2012 Bridgend Ravens SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 7 - 25  
  27/10/2012 Llanelli SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 38  
  03/11/2012 Neath SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 25 - 12  
  17/11/2012 Bedwas SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 29  
  23/11/2012 Llandovery SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 12 - 18  
  30/11/2012 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 19 - 16  
  08/12/2012 Ulster Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 40  
  15/12/2012 Ulster Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 7 - 34  
  21/12/2012 Newport SR 0 0 0 0 0 D 6 - 6  
  12/01/2013 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 24  
  26/01/2013 Cardiff Metropolitan University FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 16  
  09/02/2013 Aberavon FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 3 - 11  
  16/02/2013 Ebbw Vale Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 11 - 16  
  22/02/2013 Bristol Rugby N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 12 - 61  
  24/03/2013 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 45  
  03/04/2013 Cardiff & District Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 68 - 10  
  09/04/2013 Pontypridd FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 7 - 35  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  31/08/2013 Bargoed Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 41 - 8  
  05/10/2013 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 28 - 26  
  13/11/2013 Heol y Cyw FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 40 - 5  
  23/11/2013 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 13 - 3  
  29/11/2013 Cross Keys FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 38  
  03/12/2013 Llanelli FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 43  
  04/01/2014 Bridgend Athletic FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 22 - 26  
  11/01/2014 Cardiff Medicals FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 68 - 5  
  15/01/2014 Glamorgan Wanderers FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 66 - 7  
  22/01/2014 St Peters FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 10  
  29/01/2014 Llandaff SR 1 0 0 0 5 W 59 - 10  
  07/02/2014 Bridgend Ravens FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 5 - 26  
  22/02/2014 Neath FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 20  
  01/03/2014 Swansea FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 18 - 14  
  08/03/2014 Bridgend Ravens FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 27 - 21  
  22/03/2014 Cross Keys FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 25  
  29/03/2014 Llandovery Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 7 - 44  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Bedwas - Cardiff -
Region: - Blues North U16 - Blues U18 -

Latest News