Scott Sneddon

Scott Sneddon

Position: Flyhalf

Date Of Birth 15/11/1985 (32)
Place Of Birth Cardiff
Height 177cm / 5' 10"
Weight 84kg / 13st 3lbs

Nickname: Snedds

Favourite Ground: Rodney Parade

Most Respected Opponent: James Hook

Biggest Career Influence: My family and John

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Football or Golf

Favourite Food: Steak Diane

Favourite Drink: Bulmers on ice

Favourite Group / Singer: Mick Hucknall

Favourite Song: Lucky Man

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Build me up buttercup

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Where’s Wally

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2007/2008 3 1 0 2 0 4 0 0 8  
  2010/2011 26 10 2 14 1 30 36 1 176  
  2011/2012 19 10 1 8 1 14 14 0 75  
  Total 48 21 3 24 2 48 50 1 259  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  18/08/2007 Mounts Bay Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 8 - 9  
  03/09/2007 Dinas Powys FH 0 4 0 0 8 W 78 - 5  
  13/01/2008 Swansea Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 5 - 14  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  07/08/2010 Bargoed FH 1 5 0 0 15 W 77 - 7  
  20/08/2010 Birmingham & Solihull Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  04/09/2010 Cross Keys FB 0 0 0 0 0 W 21 - 20  
  11/09/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 4 0 12 L 23 - 26  
  25/09/2010 Aberavon FH 0 1 3 0 11 L 26 - 28  
  02/10/2010 Pontypool FH 0 2 1 0 7 L 17 - 22  
  09/10/2010 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 44  
  23/10/2010 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 1 0 3 D 16 - 16  
  30/10/2010 Tonmawr Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 30 - 30  
  05/11/2010 Swansea FH 0 1 1 0 5 W 15 - 11  
  09/11/2010 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  13/11/2010 Llandovery FH 0 1 4 0 14 W 24 - 21  
  20/11/2010 Cross Keys Rep 0 2 0 0 4 L 25 - 34  
  04/12/2010 Llanelli FH 0 1 3 0 11 L 16 - 32  
  03/01/2011 Bedwas Rep 0 1 2 0 8 L 21 - 22  
  08/01/2011 Aberavon FH 0 1 0 0 2 L 14 - 27  
  16/02/2011 Glamorgan Wanderers FH 0 3 1 0 9 W 29 - 13  
  19/02/2011 Bridgend Ravens FH 0 1 1 0 5 W 30 - 20  
  26/02/2011 Tonmawr FH 0 0 2 0 6 W 11 - 7  
  05/03/2011 Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 FH 0 2 0 0 4 W 29 - 26  
  19/03/2011 Newport FH 0 3 2 0 12 W 42 - 16  
  23/03/2011 Pontypridd FH 0 0 2 0 6 L 6 - 20  
  27/03/2011 Aberavon FH 0 2 1 0 7 L 17 - 19  
  02/04/2011 Llandovery FH 0 2 2 0 10 L 25 - 26  
  05/04/2011 Carmarthen Quins FH 0 1 3 1 14 L 22 - 29  
  09/04/2011 Newport FH 0 1 3 0 11 L 21 - 27  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  26/08/2011 Bedford Blues Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 31  
  01/10/2011 Swansea Rep 0 1 1 0 5 W 28 - 27  
  08/10/2011 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 20  
  15/10/2011 Aberavon FH 1 2 2 0 15 L 20 - 26  
  22/10/2011 Pontypool FH 0 2 0 0 4 D 19 - 19  
  05/11/2011 Carmarthen Quins Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 29  
  12/11/2011 Llandovery Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 30  
  19/11/2011 Carmarthen Quins Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 25  
  26/11/2011 Tonmawr Rep 0 2 0 0 4 W 50 - 11  
  02/01/2012 Newport Rep 0 0 2 0 6 L 6 - 22  
  07/01/2012 Swansea Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 8  
  28/01/2012 Glamorgan Wanderers FH 0 3 1 0 9 W 34 - 16  
  11/02/2012 Newport FH 0 1 4 0 14 L 19 - 36  
  18/02/2012 Llanelli Rep 0 1 3 0 11 W 35 - 29  
  09/03/2012 Aberavon FH 0 1 1 0 5 W 20 - 16  
  24/03/2012 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 37  
  31/03/2012 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 27 - 31  
  21/04/2012 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 27  
  24/04/2012 Cross Keys Rep 0 1 0 0 2 W 42 - 18  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Rosslyn Park - Cardiff - Cross Keys - Glamorgan Wanderers - Merthyr - Newport -
Region: - Blues U18 - Blues U20 -

Latest News