Jonathan Elley

Jonathan Elley

Position: Hooker

Date Of Birth 22/09/1992 (25)
Place Of Birth Pontypridd
Height 183cm / 6'
Weight 102kg / 16st

Nickname: Jonny

Favourite Ground: Parc-y-Scarlets

Biggest Career Influence: My parents

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: MMA

Favourite Food: Pizza

Favourite Drink: Guiness

Favourite Film or TV show: Family Guy

Favourite Group / Singer: David Gray

Favourite Song: Babylon / This years love

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be:  Dont stop believing

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be:  He-man

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have:  Macbook

Cardiff RFC 2011 / 12 - MFL

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2010/2011 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0  
  2011/2012 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 5 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  08/01/2011 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 27  
  16/02/2011 Glamorgan Wanderers Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 13  
  05/03/2011 Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 26  
  05/04/2011 Carmarthen Quins Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 22 - 29  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  18/08/2011 University of Wales Institute Cardiff Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 47 - 12  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Aberavon - Cardiff - Pontypridd -
Region: - Blues North U16 - Blues U18 -

Latest News