Kristian Gay

Kristian Gay

Position: Prop

Date Of Birth 21/03/1982 (35)
Place Of Birth Abergavenny
Height 183cm / 6'
Weight 135kg / 21st 3lbs

Place Of Birth: Abergavenny

Nickname: Bomzilla

Favourite Ground: Abertillery Park

Most Respected Opponent:  Duncan Bell

Biggest Career Influence: Iestyn Thomas

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Brazilian Jujitsu

Favourite Food: Lots of them

Favourite Drink: Southern Comfort & Lemonade

Favourite Group / Singer: Westlife

Favourite Song: Okalahoma

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: So sick - Neyo

If you were a cartoon character which one would it b

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2008/2009 30 24 0 6 0 0 0 0 0  
  2009/2010 16 10 1 5 2 0 0 0 10  
  2010/2011 22 10 2 10 0 0 0 0 0  
  2011/2012 18 6 2 10 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 86 50 5 31 2 0 0 0 10  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  16/08/2008 Falmouth PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 80 - 8  
  22/08/2008 Coventry Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 14 - 7  
  20/09/2008 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 23  
  27/09/2008 Pontypridd PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 28 - 32  
  04/10/2008 Llandovery PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 9  
  11/10/2008 Ebbw Vale Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 26  
  18/10/2008 Neath PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  25/10/2008 Swansea PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 28 - 26  
  01/11/2008 Glamorgan Wanderers PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 21  
  15/11/2008 Llanelli PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 3 - 32  
  28/11/2008 Beddau PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 52 - 11  
  06/12/2008 Pontypool PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 6  
  13/12/2008 Cross Keys PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 22 - 15  
  27/12/2008 Bedwas PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 43 - 0  
  17/01/2009 Newport PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 26  
  24/01/2009 Narberth PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 53 - 15  
  31/01/2009 Llandovery PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 22 - 13  
  13/02/2009 Aberavon PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 3  
  21/02/2009 Llanelli PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 29  
  28/02/2009 Ebbw Vale PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 13  
  07/03/2009 Neath PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 25 - 19  
  17/03/2009 Cross Keys PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 27 - 18  
  28/03/2009 Bridgend Ravens PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 13  
  04/04/2009 Swansea Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 33 - 22  
  10/04/2009 Bedwas Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 39 - 18  
  17/04/2009 Glamorgan Wanderers Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 13  
  25/04/2009 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 9  
  28/04/2009 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 27 - 22  
  02/05/2009 Pontypool Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 15 - 32  
  08/05/2009 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 40 - 41  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  07/11/2009 Newport PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 23  
  20/11/2009 Pontypridd PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 22 - 16  
  05/12/2009 Llanelli PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 16 - 10  
  12/12/2009 Pontypridd PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 21 - 20  
  16/01/2010 Bedlinog Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 7 - 3  
  23/01/2010 Llandovery PR 1 0 0 0 5 W 45 - 5  
  05/02/2010 Pontypool PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 5  
  13/02/2010 Doncaster Knights PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 34  
  20/02/2010 Newport PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 22 - 20  
  27/02/2010 Rotherham Titans Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 27  
  06/03/2010 Ayr PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 27  
  07/04/2010 Cross Keys PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 17 - 16  
  10/04/2010 Llanelli PR 1 0 0 0 5 L 24 - 42  
  13/04/2010 Aberavon PR 0 0 0 0 0 D 31 - 31  
  21/04/2010 Swansea PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 34  
  29/04/2010 Llanelli PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 9 - 14  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  07/08/2010 Bargoed PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 77 - 7  
  20/08/2010 Birmingham & Solihull Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  28/08/2010 Carmarthen Quins PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 61 - 18  
  04/09/2010 Cross Keys PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 21 - 20  
  11/09/2010 Llanelli PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 26  
  18/09/2010 Bedwas PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 34 - 35  
  25/09/2010 Aberavon PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 26 - 28  
  09/10/2010 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 44  
  23/10/2010 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 16 - 16  
  30/10/2010 Tonmawr Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 30 - 30  
  05/11/2010 Swansea PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 11  
  09/11/2010 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  04/12/2010 Llanelli PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 16 - 32  
  30/12/2010 Glamorgan Wanderers PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 23  
  03/01/2011 Bedwas PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 21 - 22  
  08/01/2011 Aberavon PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 27  
  18/01/2011 Pontypool PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 24 - 12  
  05/02/2011 Beddau PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 27  
  05/03/2011 Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 26  
  19/03/2011 Newport PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 16  
  27/03/2011 Aberavon PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 19  
  02/04/2011 Llandovery PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 26  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  10/09/2011 Cross Keys PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 32  
  17/09/2011 Tonmawr PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 9  
  01/10/2011 Swansea Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 28 - 27  
  15/10/2011 Aberavon PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 26  
  22/10/2011 Pontypool PR 0 0 0 0 0 D 19 - 19  
  10/12/2011 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 31 - 31  
  26/12/2011 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 18  
  02/01/2012 Newport PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 22  
  07/01/2012 Swansea Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 8  
  14/01/2012 Bedwas PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 27  
  28/01/2012 Glamorgan Wanderers PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 16  
  11/02/2012 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 36  
  25/02/2012 Neath PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 15  
  03/03/2012 Pontypool PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 32  
  09/03/2012 Aberavon PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 16  
  31/03/2012 Llanelli PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 27 - 31  
  07/04/2012 Pontypridd PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 43  
  21/04/2012 Neath PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 27  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  

Latest News