Craig Everett

Craig Everett

Position: Back Row

Date Of Birth 13/02/1985 (32)
Place Of Birth Rhondda
Height 187cm / 6' 2"
Weight 110kg / 17st 4lbs

Place of Birth: Rhonnda

Nickname: Crags, Penguin, Kenny

Favourite Ground: Millennium Stadium

Most Respected Opponent Lewis Moody

Biggest Career Influence: Scott Quinell

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Darts

Favourite Food: Chicken

Favourite Drink: Strongbow

Favourite Group / Singer:  Paulo Ntini

Favourite Song: Fire - Kasabian

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: You give love a bad name

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Pinocchio

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2008/2009 26 20 0 6 6 0 0 0 30  
  2009/2010 9 3 1 5 1 0 0 0 5  
  2010/2011 16 10 0 6 1 0 0 0 5  
  Total 51 33 1 17 8 0 0 0 40  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  16/08/2008 Falmouth N8 1 0 0 0 5 W 80 - 8  
  22/08/2008 Coventry FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 14 - 7  
  13/09/2008 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 3 - 30  
  20/09/2008 Bridgend Ravens FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 23  
  27/09/2008 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 28 - 32  
  04/10/2008 Llandovery N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 9  
  11/10/2008 Ebbw Vale N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 26  
  18/10/2008 Neath FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  01/11/2008 Glamorgan Wanderers N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 21  
  15/11/2008 Llanelli N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 3 - 32  
  28/11/2008 Beddau N8 1 0 0 0 5 W 52 - 11  
  06/12/2008 Pontypool N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 6  
  13/12/2008 Cross Keys N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 22 - 15  
  20/12/2008 Bethesda N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 55 - 17  
  27/12/2008 Bedwas N8 1 0 0 0 5 W 43 - 0  
  17/01/2009 Newport N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 26  
  24/01/2009 Narberth N8 2 0 0 0 10 W 53 - 15  
  31/01/2009 Llandovery N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 22 - 13  
  13/02/2009 Aberavon N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 3  
  21/02/2009 Llanelli N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 29  
  07/03/2009 Neath N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 25 - 19  
  17/03/2009 Cross Keys N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 27 - 18  
  28/03/2009 Bridgend Ravens N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 13  
  04/04/2009 Swansea N8 1 0 0 0 5 W 33 - 22  
  10/04/2009 Bedwas N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 39 - 18  
  02/05/2009 Pontypool N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 15 - 32  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  27/02/2010 Rotherham Titans Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 27  
  31/03/2010 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 19 - 17  
  03/04/2010 Aberavon FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 23  
  07/04/2010 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 17 - 16  
  10/04/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 42  
  13/04/2010 Aberavon FL 1 0 0 0 5 D 31 - 31  
  18/04/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 46  
  21/04/2010 Swansea FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 34  
  29/04/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 9 - 14  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  07/08/2010 Bargoed Rep 1 0 0 0 5 W 77 - 7  
  20/08/2010 Birmingham & Solihull Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  04/09/2010 Cross Keys SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 21 - 20  
  05/11/2010 Swansea Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 11  
  09/11/2010 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  13/11/2010 Llandovery Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 24 - 21  
  20/11/2010 Cross Keys N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 34  
  16/02/2011 Glamorgan Wanderers Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 13  
  19/02/2011 Bridgend Ravens FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 20  
  26/02/2011 Tonmawr FL 0 0 0 0 0 W 11 - 7  
  19/03/2011 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 16  
  23/03/2011 Pontypridd FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 20  
  27/03/2011 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 19  
  05/04/2011 Carmarthen Quins N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 22 - 29  
  09/04/2011 Newport N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 21 - 27  
  16/04/2011 Swansea N8 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 34  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Worcester Warriors - Aberavon - Cardiff - Carmarthen Quins - Llanelli - Newport -
Honours: - Wales U21 -

Latest News