Ieuan Davies

Ieuan Davies

Position: Hooker

Date Of Birth 26/03/1991 (26)
Place Of Birth Llantrisant
Height 180cm / 5' 11"
Weight 96kg / 15st 1lbs

Place of Birth: Mid Glam

Nickname: Smeegal

Favourite Ground: Cardiff

Most Respected Opponent: Rhys James

Biggest Career Influence: My parents

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play:  Golf

Favourite Food: Anything

Favourite Drink: Lager

Favourite Group / Singer:  Rhianna

Favourite Song: Anything

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Sex Bomb

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Gollum

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2010/2011 23 9 2 12 0 0 0 0 0  
  2011/2012 25 10 2 13 1 0 0 0 5  
  Total 48 19 4 25 1 0 0 0 5  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  20/08/2010 Birmingham & Solihull Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  11/09/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 26  
  18/09/2010 Bedwas HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 34 - 35  
  25/09/2010 Aberavon HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 26 - 28  
  02/10/2010 Pontypool Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 22  
  09/10/2010 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 44  
  23/10/2010 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 16 - 16  
  30/10/2010 Tonmawr Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 30 - 30  
  05/11/2010 Swansea HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 11  
  09/11/2010 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  13/11/2010 Llandovery HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 24 - 21  
  20/11/2010 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 34  
  30/12/2010 Glamorgan Wanderers Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 23  
  03/01/2011 Bedwas Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 21 - 22  
  18/01/2011 Pontypool HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 24 - 12  
  05/02/2011 Beddau HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 27  
  19/02/2011 Bridgend Ravens HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 20  
  19/03/2011 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 16  
  23/03/2011 Pontypridd HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 20  
  27/03/2011 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 19  
  05/04/2011 Carmarthen Quins HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 22 - 29  
  09/04/2011 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 21 - 27  
  16/04/2011 Swansea HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 34  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  26/08/2011 Bedford Blues Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 31  
  03/09/2011 Llandovery Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 27  
  10/09/2011 Cross Keys HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 32  
  17/09/2011 Tonmawr HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 9  
  24/09/2011 Bedwas Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 17  
  08/10/2011 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 20  
  15/10/2011 Aberavon HK 1 0 0 0 5 L 20 - 26  
  22/10/2011 Pontypool HK 0 0 0 0 0 D 19 - 19  
  29/10/2011 Llanelli HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 18 - 20  
  05/11/2011 Carmarthen Quins HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 29  
  26/11/2011 Tonmawr HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 50 - 11  
  10/12/2011 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 31 - 31  
  26/12/2011 Pontypridd HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 18  
  02/01/2012 Newport HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 22  
  28/01/2012 Glamorgan Wanderers HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 16  
  11/02/2012 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 36  
  18/02/2012 Llanelli HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 29  
  25/02/2012 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 15  
  03/03/2012 Pontypool Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 32  
  09/03/2012 Aberavon HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 16  
  24/03/2012 Cross Keys HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 37  
  31/03/2012 Llanelli HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 27 - 31  
  07/04/2012 Pontypridd HK 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 43  
  21/04/2012 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 27  
  24/04/2012 Cross Keys HK 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 18  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Aberavon - Cardiff - Glamorgan Wanderers -
Education: - Treorchy Comprehensive -
Region: - Cardiff Blues - Blues North U16 - Blues U18 -
Invitational: - Ospreys Premiership Select -
Honours: - Wales U16 - Wales U18 - Wales U20 -

Latest News