Sam Campbell

Sam Campbell

Position: Centre

Date Of Birth 31/03/1992 (25)
Place Of Birth Aberdare
Height 178cm / 5' 10"
Weight 95kg / 14st 13lbs

Nickname: Puds / Beans

Favourite Ground: The Ynys

Biggest Career Influence: My mother

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Football

Favourite Food: Indian

Favourite Drink: Milk

Favourite Film or TV show: Housewives of Orange County 

Favourite Group / Singer: The Real Slim Shady

Favourite Song: Rose Yourself

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Aint no mountain high enough

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Balloo

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have: Rugby Ball 

Cardiff RFC 2011 / 12 - MFL

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2011/2012 10 2 1 7 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 10 2 1 7 0 0 0 0 0  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  18/08/2011 University of Wales Institute Cardiff Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 47 - 12  
  26/08/2011 Bedford Blues Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 31  
  15/10/2011 Aberavon CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 26  
  12/11/2011 Llandovery Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 30  
  19/11/2011 Carmarthen Quins CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 25  
  26/11/2011 Tonmawr CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 50 - 11  
  10/12/2011 Bridgend Ravens CE 0 0 0 0 0 D 31 - 31  
  11/02/2012 Newport CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 36  
  24/03/2012 Cross Keys CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 37  
  31/03/2012 Llanelli CE 0 0 0 0 0 L 27 - 31  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Bridgend Ravens - Cardiff -
Region: - Blues North U16 - Blues U18 -
Honours: - Wales U16 - Wales U18 -

Latest News