Nathan Rees

Nathan Rees

Position: Centre

Date Of Birth 03/12/1988 (28)
Place Of Birth Pontypridd
Height 183cm / 6'
Weight 89kg / 14st

Nickname: Chest

Favourite Ground: Cardiff Arms Park

Most Respected Opponent: Everybody

Biggest Career Influence: My family

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Formula One driver

Favourite Food: Chicken

Favourite Drink: Squash

Favourite Group / Singer: Eric Clapton

Favourite Song: Billy Jean

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Anything

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Buzz Lightyear

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2007/2008 10 8 0 2 11 0 0 0 55  
  2008/2009 8 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 5  
  2009/2010 13 7 1 5 5 0 0 0 25  
  2010/2011 13 5 0 8 4 0 0 0 20  
  Total 44 27 1 16 21 0 0 0 105  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  03/09/2007 Dinas Powys Rep 3 0 0 0 15 W 78 - 5  
  13/10/2007 Bridgend Ravens CE 1 0 0 0 5 W 18 - 15  
  20/10/2007 Glamorgan Wanderers WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 12 - 18  
  01/12/2007 Maesteg CE 0 0 0 0 0 W 28 - 5  
  22/12/2007 Bedwas WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 29 - 8  
  13/01/2008 Swansea WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 5 - 14  
  19/01/2008 Llandovery WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 0  
  26/01/2008 Carmarthen Quins WI 4 0 0 0 20 W 43 - 15  
  30/01/2008 Cross Keys WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 23 - 19  
  01/03/2008 Glamorgan Wanderers WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 26 - 3  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  27/09/2008 Pontypridd WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 28 - 32  
  04/10/2008 Llandovery Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 9  
  13/02/2009 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 3  
  28/02/2009 Ebbw Vale Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 13  
  07/03/2009 Neath WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 25 - 19  
  17/03/2009 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 27 - 18  
  28/03/2009 Bridgend Ravens WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 13  
  04/04/2009 Swansea WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 33 - 22  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  17/10/2009 Bedwas WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 22  
  06/03/2010 Ayr WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 27  
  09/03/2010 Ebbw Vale WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 32 - 0  
  13/03/2010 Carmarthen Quins WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 16 - 9  
  19/03/2010 Bedwas WI 1 0 0 0 5 L 17 - 21  
  27/03/2010 Bedwas WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 24  
  31/03/2010 Newport WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 19 - 17  
  03/04/2010 Aberavon WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 23  
  07/04/2010 Cross Keys WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 17 - 16  
  10/04/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 42  
  13/04/2010 Aberavon WI 1 0 0 0 5 D 31 - 31  
  18/04/2010 Llanelli WI 2 0 0 0 10 L 25 - 46  
  21/04/2010 Swansea WI 1 0 0 0 5 L 19 - 34  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  20/08/2010 Birmingham & Solihull Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  11/09/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 26  
  25/09/2010 Aberavon WI 1 0 0 0 5 L 26 - 28  
  02/10/2010 Pontypool WI 1 0 0 0 5 L 17 - 22  
  09/11/2010 Neath WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  03/01/2011 Bedwas Rep 1 0 0 0 5 L 21 - 22  
  08/01/2011 Aberavon WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 27  
  18/01/2011 Pontypool WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 24 - 12  
  05/02/2011 Beddau WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 27  
  05/03/2011 Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 CE 1 0 0 0 5 W 29 - 26  
  19/03/2011 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 16  
  27/03/2011 Aberavon WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 19  
  05/04/2011 Carmarthen Quins WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 22 - 29  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Cardiff -
Honours: - Wales U20 -

Latest News