Harry Robinson

Harry Robinson

Position: Wing

Date Of Birth 16/04/1993 (24)
Place Of Birth Pentyrch
Height 179cm / 5' 10"
Weight 91kg / 14st 4lbs

Nickname: H Dawg

Favourite Ground: Millennium Stadium

Biggest Career Influence: Shane Williams

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Tennis / Golf

Favourite Food: Spag Bol

Favourite Drink: Strawberry Milkshake

Favourite Group / Singer: Adel

Favourite Song: Thousand Trees

Favourite Film or TV show: Jersey Shore

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Walk 1000 miles

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Road Runner

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have: Blow Up Doll

Cardiff RFC 2011 / 12 - MFL

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2010/2011 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 5  
  2011/2012 13 7 0 6 7 0 0 0 35  
  2012/2013 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 17 8 0 9 8 0 0 0 40  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  02/04/2011 Llandovery WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 26  
  09/04/2011 Newport WI 1 0 0 0 5 L 21 - 27  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  18/08/2011 University of Wales Institute Cardiff WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 47 - 12  
  26/08/2011 Bedford Blues WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 31  
  03/09/2011 Llandovery WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 27  
  10/09/2011 Cross Keys WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 32  
  17/09/2011 Tonmawr WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 35 - 9  
  24/09/2011 Bedwas WI 2 0 0 0 10 W 26 - 17  
  29/10/2011 Llanelli WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 18 - 20  
  05/11/2011 Carmarthen Quins WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 36 - 29  
  26/12/2011 Pontypridd WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 18  
  14/01/2012 Bedwas WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 27  
  18/02/2012 Llanelli WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 35 - 29  
  21/04/2012 Neath WI 1 0 0 0 5 W 34 - 27  
  24/04/2012 Cross Keys WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 18  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  23/09/2012 Aberavon WI 0 0 0 0 0 W 16 - 6  
  20/10/2012 Bridgend Ravens WI 0 0 0 0 0 L 7 - 25  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  Wales 3 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 10  
Clubs: - Gloucester Rugby - Cardiff - Carmarthen Quins - Llanelli -
Region: - Cardiff Blues - Scarlets - Blues South U16 - Blues U18 -
Invitational: - Wales Possibles -
Honours: - Wales - Wales U16 - Wales U18 - Wales U20 -

Latest News