Will-Griff John

Will-Griff John

Position: Prop

Date Of Birth 04/12/1992 (25)
Place Of Birth Plymouth
Height 190cm / 6' 3"
Weight 120kg / 18st 12lbs

Nickname: Lightweight

Favourite Ground: Cardiff City Stadium

Biggest Career Influence:

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Bodybuilder

Favourite Food: Steak

Favourite Drink: Mountain Dew

Favourite Film or TV show: Top Gear

Favourite Group / Singer: Foo Fighters

Favourite Song: Nero - Guilt

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Wonderwall

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Patrick from Spongebob

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have:  Tom's mum

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2010/2011 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  
  2011/2012 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  
  2012/2013 12 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 18 10 0 8 0 0 0 0 0  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  09/04/2011 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 21 - 27  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  26/08/2011 Bedford Blues PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 31  
  17/09/2011 Tonmawr Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 9  
  24/09/2011 Bedwas PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 17  
  01/10/2011 Swansea PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 28 - 27  
  08/10/2011 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 20  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  08/09/2012 Carmarthen Quins Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 35  
  15/09/2012 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 62 - 17  
  19/09/2012 Bridgend Ravens PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 38 - 11  
  29/09/2012 Swansea PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 23 - 15  
  06/10/2012 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  13/10/2012 Bristol Rugby Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 23  
  03/11/2012 Neath PR 0 0 0 0 0 W 25 - 12  
  17/11/2012 Bedwas PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 29  
  30/11/2012 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 19 - 16  
  12/01/2013 Bridgend Ravens PR 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 24  
  26/01/2013 Cardiff Metropolitan University Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 16  
  09/02/2013 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 3 - 11  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Sale Sharks - Cardiff - Pontypridd - Doncaster Knights -
Education: - Bridgend College -
Region: - Northland - Cardiff Blues - Blues North U16 - Blues U18 -
Honours: - Wales U20 -

Latest News