Kris Barry

Kris Barry

Position: Lock

Date Of Birth 14/12/1984 (32)
Place Of Birth Cardiff
Height 195cm / 6' 5"
Weight 102kg / 16st

Nickname: Bagsy

Favourite Ground: Cardiff Arms Park

Biggest Career Influence: My Dad

Favourite Food: Nandos

Favourite Drink: Water

Favourite Film or TV show: The Simpsons

Favourite Group / Singer: Usher

Favourite Song: Dont Stop Believing

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Stand By Me

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Bart Simpson

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have: A Nandos Takeaway

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2009/2010 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  2010/2011 18 8 2 8 2 0 0 0 10  
  2011/2012 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0  
  2012/2013 4 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 25 11 3 11 2 0 0 0 10  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  13/04/2010 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 D 31 - 31  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  20/08/2010 Birmingham & Solihull Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  18/09/2010 Bedwas SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 34 - 35  
  25/09/2010 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 26 - 28  
  02/10/2010 Pontypool Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 22  
  23/10/2010 Pontypridd SR 0 0 0 0 0 D 16 - 16  
  30/10/2010 Tonmawr SR 0 0 0 0 0 D 30 - 30  
  13/11/2010 Llandovery SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 24 - 21  
  03/01/2011 Bedwas Rep 1 0 0 0 5 L 21 - 22  
  08/01/2011 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 14 - 27  
  18/01/2011 Pontypool SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 24 - 12  
  05/02/2011 Beddau SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 27  
  16/02/2011 Glamorgan Wanderers SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 13  
  19/02/2011 Bridgend Ravens SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 30 - 20  
  26/02/2011 Tonmawr SR 1 0 0 0 5 W 11 - 7  
  05/03/2011 Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 26  
  23/03/2011 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 20  
  27/03/2011 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 19  
  09/04/2011 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 21 - 27  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  08/10/2011 Bridgend Ravens Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 20  
  15/10/2011 Aberavon Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 26  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  04/08/2012 Barry SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 19 - 16  
  11/08/2012 London Scottish Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 26  
  17/08/2012 Bedford Blues Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 10 - 78  
  03/04/2013 Cardiff & District SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 68 - 10  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Bridgend Ravens - Cardiff -

Latest News

  • National 7s

    27/05/2017

    Cardiff lose out in the plate competition

  • National 7s

    26/05/2017

    Squad news

  • Old Pen 7s

    20/05/2017

    Cardiff go out in the second round

  • Old Pens 7s

    17/05/2017

    Cardiff enter the Old Penarthian 7s on Saturday (20th May)

  • New Head Coach

    15/05/2017

    New coaching set up for 2017 / 18