Chris Bundy

Chris Bundy

Position: Lock

Date Of Birth 09/09/1978 (39)
Place Of Birth Beddau
Height 193cm / 6' 4"
Weight 106kg / 16st 9lbs

Place of Birth: Beddau Doncaster

Nickname: Sports

Favourite Ground: Castle Park - Doncaster

Most Respected Opponent: Everyone

Biggest Career Influence: Brett Davey

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Darts

Favourite Food: Bangers & Mash

Favourite Drink: Vodka

Favourite Group / Singer: UB40

Favourite Song: YRed Red Wine

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Not with my voice....

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Dick Dasterdly

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2010/2011 17 9 0 8 1 0 0 0 5  
  2011/2012 20 9 2 9 1 0 0 0 5  
  Total 37 18 2 17 2 0 0 0 10  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  07/08/2010 Bargoed SR 1 0 0 0 5 W 77 - 7  
  20/08/2010 Birmingham & Solihull SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 27  
  28/08/2010 Carmarthen Quins SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 61 - 18  
  04/09/2010 Cross Keys Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 21 - 20  
  11/09/2010 Llanelli SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 26  
  02/10/2010 Pontypool FL 0 0 0 0 0 L 17 - 22  
  05/11/2010 Swansea SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 15 - 11  
  09/11/2010 Neath SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 20  
  20/11/2010 Cross Keys SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 25 - 34  
  04/12/2010 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 16 - 32  
  30/12/2010 Glamorgan Wanderers SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 23  
  03/01/2011 Bedwas SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 21 - 22  
  05/02/2011 Beddau Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 27  
  05/03/2011 Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 29 - 26  
  23/03/2011 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 20  
  05/04/2011 Carmarthen Quins SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 22 - 29  
  16/04/2011 Swansea Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 36 - 34  
  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  18/08/2011 University of Wales Institute Cardiff Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 47 - 12  
  26/08/2011 Bedford Blues Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 31  
  01/10/2011 Swansea SR 1 0 0 0 5 W 28 - 27  
  08/10/2011 Bridgend Ravens SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 26 - 20  
  15/10/2011 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 20 - 26  
  22/10/2011 Pontypool Rep 0 0 0 0 0 D 19 - 19  
  19/11/2011 Carmarthen Quins Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 25  
  26/11/2011 Tonmawr SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 50 - 11  
  10/12/2011 Bridgend Ravens SR 0 0 0 0 0 D 31 - 31  
  26/12/2011 Pontypridd Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 13 - 18  
  02/01/2012 Newport Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 6 - 22  
  07/01/2012 Swansea SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 35 - 8  
  14/01/2012 Bedwas SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 23 - 27  
  28/01/2012 Glamorgan Wanderers SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 16  
  11/02/2012 Newport N8 0 0 0 0 0 L 19 - 36  
  09/03/2012 Aberavon SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 20 - 16  
  24/03/2012 Cross Keys SR 0 0 0 0 0 L 24 - 37  
  31/03/2012 Llanelli Rep 0 0 0 0 0 L 27 - 31  
  21/04/2012 Neath Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 34 - 27  
  24/04/2012 Cross Keys SR 0 0 0 0 0 W 42 - 18  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Bedwas - Cardiff - Doncaster Knights -

Latest News