Zach O'Driscoll

Zach O'Driscoll

Position: Back Row

Date Of Birth 28/03/1991 (26)
Place Of Birth Bridgend
Height 182cm / 6'
Weight 96kg / 15st 1lbs

Nickname: Dingal

Favourite Ground: Llanharan

Biggest Career Influence: My brothers

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Cricket

Favourite Food: Steak

Favourite Drink: Strawberry Milkshake

Favourite Film or TV show: Jersey Shore

Favourite Group / Singer: Take That

Favourite Song:

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: I will survive

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: TAZ

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have:  Johnny Wilkinson's Autobiography

Cardiff RFC 2011 / 12 - MFL

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  2011/2012 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
  Total 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Date Opponent Position Try Con Pen DG Pts   Result  
  18/08/2011 University of Wales Institute Cardiff Rep 0 0 0 0 0 W 47 - 12  
  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Bridgend Ravens - Cardiff -

Latest News