Jordan Allen

Jordan Allen

Position: Back Row

Date Of Birth 15/07/1992 (24)
Place Of Birth Houston
Height 185cm / 6' 1"
Weight 100kg / 15st 10lbs

Nickname: Tex

Favourite Ground: Cardiff Arms PArk

Biggest Career Influence: My dad

If you didn’t play rugby which sport would you play: Golf

Favourite Food: Italian

Favourite Drink: Water

Favourite Film or TV show: The Hangover

Favourite Group / Singer: Coldplay

Favourite Song: Clocks

If you had to choose a Karaoke song what would it be: Relax

If you were a cartoon character which one would it be: Thomas The Tank Engine

If you were on a desert island what one item would you have: Beyonce

Playing Summary
  Season P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
  Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  

Click on a season for a match by match breakdown.

  Team P W D L Try Con Pen DG PTS  
Clubs: - Cardiff -

Latest News